Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
USATF Los Angeles Grand Prix Distance Classic
May 17th 2024 Los Angeles, California, United States
Report
Block
39 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 18th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2024
1
1
2
2023
1
17
3
26
2022
1
31
7
2021
2
2020
1
2019
1
31
7
124
2018
1
33
6
132
2017
1
40
9
202
2016
1
66
10
179
2015
1
41
9
505
2014
1
46
10
132
2013
1
20
4
197
2012
1
82
7
252
2011
1
22
3
92
2010
1
20
3
57
Media for 2012
Videos (
82
)
View
+
Photos (
252
)
View
+
Articles (
7
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Live Results - Oxy High Performance Meet
May 18th 2012, 9:36pm
Attending groups
Nike
Oregon Track Club Elite
Bowerman Track Club
DyeStatPRO.com
Ragged Mountain Racing
Reebok
USATF.TV
France
SRA Elite
Evo Track Club
RunnerSpace.com/NJ
Cptc-New Balance
Mammoth TC
DyeStatFL.com
Zap Fitness
South Africa
Valley Royals
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Baa
Unattached
Cape Verde
Australia
Team Michigan Elite
Saucony
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Asics
University of Tulsa Track and Field and Cross Country - Tulsa, Oklahoma
BYU Track Club
Riadha
LiveWebcasts
S.E.T.A.
Edmonton Thunder
RunnerSpace.com/OK
Run With Us
University of Portland Track andField and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Tennessee AC
Haiti
New Zealand
New Balance
RunnerSpace.com/OR
Ireland
University of Oklahoma Track and Field and Cross Country - Norman, Oklahoma
NSWIS Sydney
US Army WCAP
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Run Racing TC
New Balance Silicon Valley
RunnerSpace.com/SD
Team Rogue
United States Army Track and Field and Cross Country - West Point, New York
adidas Raleigh
Santa Monica TC
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Running Room
NYAC
RunnerSpace.com/UT
Bay Area Track Club
Princeton University Track and Field and Cross Country - Princeton, New Jersey
adidas Legacy
Puma
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Prince George
Mountain Wes
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Trinidad-Tobago
Oklahoma State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Stillwater, Oklahoma
RC Elite
Great Britain
RunnerSpace.com/MA
Falcon Dista
Brooks
RunnerSpace.com/WA
Kenya
BYU Brigham Young University Track andField and Cross Country - Provo, Utah
Rgf Sports
Estonia
RunnerSpace.com/MI
New Jersey - New York Track Club
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
RunnerSpace.com/BC
Greater Boston TC
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Tucson Inter
Athletics Canada
RunnerSpace.com/MT
Invited groups
2012
Oxy High Performance Meet
2012 Live Results - Oxy High Performance Meet
Published by
DyeStatPRO.com
May 18th 2012, 9:36pm
Oxy High Performance Meet
- May 18, 2012
Occidental College, Bill Henry Track, Los Angeles, CA, US, 90041
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas
adidas Legacy
adidas Raleigh
Army
Asics
Athletics Canada
Augustana (SD)
Australia
Baa
Bay Area Track Club
Bowerman Athletic Club
Brooks
BYU
BYU Track Club
Cape Verde
Club Northwest
Cptc-New Balance
Edmonton Thunder
Estonia
Evo Track Club
Falcon Dista
France
Great Britain
Greater Boston TC
Haiti
Ireland
Kenya
Mammoth TC
Mountain West Track Club
New Balance
New Balance Silicon Valley
New Zealand
Nike
NJ-NY Track Club
NSWIS Sydney
NYAC
Oklahoma
Oklahoma State
OTC Elite
Portland
Prince George (city)
Princeton
Puma
Ragged Mountain Racing
RC Elite
Reebok
Rgf Sports
Riadha
Run Racing TC
Run With Us
Running Room
S.E.T.A.
Santa Monica TC
Saucony
South Africa
Speed River Olympic Division
SRA Elite
Team Michigan Elite
Team Rogue
Tennessee AC
Trinidad-Tobago
Tucson Inter
Tulsa
Unattached
US Army WCAP
Valley Royals
Zap Fitness
Men:
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
Women:
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mulder, Tyler
OTC Elite
1:45.68
3
2
Solomon, Duane
Saucony
1:45.86
3
3
Lomong, Lopez
Nike
1:46.21
3
4
Rutt, Michael
NJ-NY Track Club
1:46.24
3
1
Renshaw, Lachlan
OTC Elite
1:46.61
1
1
Johnson, Brandon
Unattached
1:46.61
2
5
Ellerton, Andrew
Reebok
1:46.66
3
2
Wheating, Andrew
OTC Elite
1:46.83
2
2
Wieczorek, Mark
Unattached
1:47.05
1
6
Mutekanga, Julius
Cptc-New Balance
1:47.17
3
1
Harris, Geoff
Speed River Olym
1:47.37
4
3
Jones, Richard
Santa Monica TC
1:47.43
1
7
Rowe, Alex
New Balance
1:47.55
3
3
Mumba, Prince
Santa Monica TC
1:47.56
2
2
Boylan-Pett, Liam
NJ-NY Track Club
1:47.71
4
4
Novak, Rob
NYAC
1:47.74
1
4
Emmen, Tetlo
adidas Legacy
1:48.06
2
8
Smith, Kyle
Athletics Canada
1:48.11
3
5
James, Jamaal
Trinidad-Tobago
1:48.22
2
3
Smith, Christian
Unattached
1:48.25
4
4
Solares, Pablo
Nike
1:48.29
4
5
Everett, Tevan
NJ-NY Track Club
1:48.57
1
5
langat, jackson
Army
1:48.70
4
6
Hill, Brian
Baa
1:48.84
4
7
Bayley, Tim
Greater Boston T
1:48.93
4
6
Hicks, Kevin
S.E.T.A.
1:48.97
1
8
Shaw, Brandon
Evo Track Club
1:48.99
4
7
Joseph, Moise
Haiti
1:49.11
1
8
Lalang, Boaz
adidas
1:49.19
1
9
Ostapowich, Jaden
Edmonton Thunder
1:49.45
4
6
Emrani, Dustin
NJ-NY Track Club
1:53.12
2
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farah, Mo
Nike
3:34.66
1
2
Rupp, Galen
Nike
3:34.75
1
3
Andrews, Robby
Unattached
3:34.78
1
1
Aarrass, Jamal
France
3:34.85
3
2
Torrence, David
Nike
3:35.41
3
1
Brannen, Nate
Saucony
3:35.88
2
2
Symmonds, Nick
OTC Elite
3:36.04
2
4
Manzano, Leo
Nike
3:36.08
1
3
See, Jeff
Saucony
3:36.11
2
4
Heath, Garrett
Saucony
3:36.24
2
5
Acosta, AJ
Unattached
3:36.41
1
5
McNamara, Jordan
OTC Elite
3:36.48
2
6
Milne, Taylor
Speed River Olym
3:37.17
2
6
Masters, Riley
Oklahoma
3:37.19
1
7
Webb, Alan
Nike
3:37.26
1
8
Westhuzen, Peter Van
South Africa
3:37.45
1
9
Batty, Miles
BYU
3:37.50
1
3
Maldonado, Matt
Unattached
3:37.68
3
7
Ulrey, Dorian
Nike
3:37.69
2
8
Gauson, Kris
Unattached
3:39.08
2
9
Robertson, Zane
New Zealand
3:39.13
2
10
O'Hare, Christian
Tulsa
3:39.22
2
4
Carson, Hamish
New Zealand
3:39.22
3
5
Martinson, Geoff
Prince George (c
3:39.27
3
10
Leer, Will
Nike
3:39.31
1
11
Gagnon, Brian
NJ-NY Track Club
3:39.49
1
6
Bolas, Jack
New Balance
3:39.80
3
7
Gonzalez, Christian
NJ-NY Track Club
3:39.95
3
12
Bumbalough, Andrew
Nike
3:40.11
1
8
Roff, Jeremy
NSWIS Sydney
3:40.37
3
9
Miller, Kyle
Nike
3:41.10
3
1
Botezan, Raul
Oklahoma State
3:41.14
4
2
Myers, Rob
Unattached
3:42.02
4
3
Marpole-Bird, Justin
Unattached
3:42.04
4
4
McNiff, Ryan
adidas
3:42.27
4
5
Corrigan, Peter
Running Room
3:42.35
4
6
Gowell, Chris
Team Rogue
3:42.48
4
7
Lincoln, Matt
Unattached
3:42.51
4
8
Terry, Darius
Unattached
3:42.65
4
10
Boorsma, Kyle
Speed River Olym
3:42.66
3
9
Coe, Michael
Bay Area Track C
3:42.67
4
10
Hurysz, Jake
Unattached
3:42.89
4
11
Williamsz, Jordy
Australia
3:43.08
3
11
Banks, Michael
Unattached
3:43.92
2
11
Winter, Connor
Unattached
3:44.10
4
12
Nurme, Tiidrek
Estonia
3:44.26
4
13
Cronin, Ian
Unattached
3:44.29
4
14
Proudfoot, Ross
Speed River Olym
3:44.41
4
15
Edwards, David
Unattached
3:49.03
4
12
Mickowski, John
Unattached
3:49.07
3
16
Brosnan, Sean
Unattached
3:49.22
4
17
Jamieson, Carlos
Cptc-New Balance
4:01.54
4
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farah, Mo
Nike
13:12.87
1
2
Barrios, Juan Luis
Nike
13:13.54
1
3
Chelanga, Sam
OTC Elite
13:14.05
1
4
Ritzenhein, Dathan
Nike
13:14.72
1
5
Blincoe, Adrian
New Balance
13:23.73
1
6
Fraser, Rory
Great Britain
13:27.87
1
7
Bauhs, Scott
Mammoth TC
13:28.40
1
8
Heath, Elliott
Unattached
13:28.65
1
9
Bethke, Brandon
Team Michigan El
13:29.26
1
10
Asmerom, Bolota
Unattached
13:30.33
1
11
Dobson, Ian
OTC Elite
13:30.70
1
12
Riley, Jacob
Unattached
13:32.82
1
13
Okello, Tony
Santa Monica TC
13:33.19
1
14
Cheseret, Robert
Army
13:37.02
1
15
Braden, Forest
Unattached
13:42.14
1
16
Houseworth, Sean
Falcon Dista
13:46.73
1
17
Werley, Lane
Unattached
13:58.81
1
18
Sanca, Ruben
Cape Verde
14:26.49
1
19
Johnson, Jeremy
Brooks
14:36.27
1
--
Tegenkamp, Matt
Nike
DNF
1
--
Boit, Josphat
Mammoth TC
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cabral, Donn
Princeton
8:19.14
2
2
Huling, Dan
Reebok
8:20.81
2
3
Alcorn, Kyle
Nike
8:20.86
2
4
Jager, Evan
Nike
8:20.90
2
5
Adams, David
Unattached
8:27.77
2
6
Cowart, Donald
Ragged Mountain
8:30.14
2
7
Weese, Lyle
Unattached
8:30.83
2
8
Winter, Chris
Speed River Olym
8:31.25
2
9
Mullett, Rob
Great Britain
8:31.62
2
1
Tyner, Justin
Falcon Dista
8:33.98
1
10
Nelson, Billy
New Balance
8:34.10
2
11
Olinger, Brian
Reebok
8:35.48
2
2
Brunsting, Matt
Speed River Olym
8:36.35
1
3
Bor, Hillary
Kenya
8:36.44
1
4
Maiyo, Augustus
Kenya
8:36.66
1
5
Nipperess, James
Australia
8:37.79
1
6
Sullivan, JT
New Balance Sili
8:38.60
1
7
Bassett, Jared
Portland
8:38.87
1
8
Bean, Cameron
Zap Fitness
8:38.95
1
9
Rubira, Julian de
Unattached
8:40.21
1
10
Ibarra, Luis
Nike
8:41.02
1
11
Karbo, Tom
Augustana (SD)
8:41.69
1
12
Hughes, Matt
Unattached
8:44.42
2
12
Sallberg, Jacques
Run With Us
8:51.33
1
13
Slattery, Steve
Unattached
8:51.70
2
13
Heath, Kyle
US Army WCAP
8:51.92
1
14
Brooks, Thomas
Unattached
8:53.51
1
15
Williams, Matt
Falcon Dista
8:57.97
1
16
Unknown Athlete
Club Northwest
9:16.95
1
--
Hales, Brett
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gall, Geena
OTC Elite
2:00.44
1
2
Schmidt, Alice
Nike
2:00.79
1
1
Beckwith, Molly
Unattached
2:01.24
2
2
Ogbasilassie, Lemlem
Athletics Canada
2:01.53
2
3
Grace, Kate
NJ-NY Track Club
2:01.63
1
3
Smith, Jessica
Valley Royals
2:01.79
2
4
Mackie, Nachelle
BYU
2:01.84
1
5
Bernard, Neisha
adidas
2:01.91
1
4
Simpson, Jemma
OTC Elite
2:02.18
2
5
Thomas, Latavia
Nike
2:02.21
2
6
Januszewski, Laura
Brooks
2:02.49
1
1
Palmer, Katie
BYU Track Club
2:02.77
3
2
Cummins, Diane
Mountain West Tr
2:02.82
3
7
Rodgers, Christina
Unattached
2:03.32
1
6
Simpson, Jenny
New Balance
2:03.49
2
8
Moore, Erica
Nike
2:03.55
1
3
Praska, Bethany
Unattached
2:04.12
3
4
McDonald, Kimarra
Tennessee AC
2:04.45
3
5
LeBlanc, Annie
Athletics Canada
2:04.55
3
6
Maclean, Leanna
Athletics Canada
2:04.66
3
7
Schnell, Lindsey
Unattached
2:04.93
2
7
Harper, Lyndsay
Unattached
2:05.02
3
8
Charnigo, Stephanie
NJ-NY Track Club
2:06.70
2
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowbury, Shannon
Nike
4:05.92
2
2
Pierce, Anna
Nike
4:06.11
2
1
Anderson, Gabriele
Brooks
4:06.46
1
2
Uceny, Morgan
adidas
4:06.52
1
3
Mackey, Katie
Brooks
4:06.67
1
3
Martinez, Brenda
New Balance
4:06.96
2
4
Lucas, Julia
OTC Elite
4:07.23
2
4
Stellingwerff, Hilar
Speed River Olym
4:07.64
1
5
Schappert, Nicole
NYAC
4:07.79
1
5
Vaughn, Sara
Nike
4:08.34
2
6
Wright, Phoebe
Nike
4:08.72
2
6
Felnagle, Brie
adidas
4:08.80
1
7
Muncan, Marina
New Balance
4:09.06
1
7
Coburn, Emma
Unattached
4:09.42
2
8
Maloy, Elizabeth
New Balance
4:09.64
1
8
Infeld, Maggie
NYAC
4:09.76
2
9
Sifuentes, Nicole
Saucony
4:09.80
2
9
Moser, Treniere
Nike
4:10.79
1
10
Wallace, Lea
Nike
4:12.87
1
10
Piliusina, Natalja
Oklahoma State
4:13.95
2
1
Conley, Kim
SRA Elite
4:14.00
3
2
Buskirk, Kate Van
Athletics Canada
4:14.13
3
3
Tomlin, Renee
Nike
4:14.92
3
4
Kawamoto, Julia
Athletics Canada
4:15.47
3
5
Mortimer-Garman, Amy
Saucony
4:15.78
3
6
Centrowitz, Lauren
New Balance
4:15.94
3
7
Dunne, Amanda
Unattached
4:16.05
3
8
Grunnagle, Dawn
Nike
4:16.30
3
11
Dahl, Heidi
New Balance
4:17.06
2
9
Lamar, Annick
NYAC
4:17.71
3
10
Perkins, Dacia
Team Rogue
4:18.98
3
12
Bonds, Lauren
adidas Raleigh
4:20.56
2
11
Husser, Carmen
New Balance
4:21.36
3
12
Hinther, Ashley
Athletics Canada
4:34.31
3
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Areson, Jackie
Nike
15:14.31
1
2
Uhl, Lisa
Nike
15:15.22
1
3
Kastor, Deena
Asics
15:23.51
1
4
Costello, Liz
Tennessee AC
15:45.11
1
5
McKay-Korir, Tarah
Athletics Canada
15:57.39
1
6
Porter, Sarah
Zap Fitness
15:59.95
1
7
Cook, Melissa
Unattached
16:07.01
1
8
Gregg, Kaitlin
New Balance Sili
16:12.48
1
9
Bersagel, Annie
New Balance Sili
16:17.07
1
10
Rohde, Kristen
Unattached
16:18.85
1
11
Russell, Blake
Reebok
16:25.49
1
12
Kinney, Monica
Unattached
17:04.77
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Franek, Bridget
OTC Elite
9:41.96
2
2
Higginson, Ashley
Saucony
9:46.83
2
3
Ramos, Beverly
New Balance
9:47.47
2
4
DiCrescenzo, Delilah
Puma
9:47.50
2
1
Cheever, Jamie
Mammoth TC
9:52.15
1
5
Reilly, Stephanie
Ireland
9:54.55
2
6
Aguilera, Lisa
Nike
9:54.77
2
7
Hall, Sara
Asics
9:57.60
2
2
Nickless, Bethany
Run Racing TC
9:59.81
1
3
Buchanan, Dana
Speed River Olym
10:02.99
1
4
Keller, Lois
Club Northwest
10:03.42
1
8
Houlihan, Shayla
Brooks
10:03.95
2
5
Goldkamp, Mary
RC Elite
10:04.03
1
6
Crombie, Fiona
Unattached
10:04.51
1
9
Lalonde, Genevieve
Speed River Olym
10:09.10
2
10
Thorne, Kara
Team Rogue
10:09.43
2
7
Callahan, Maggie
Tucson Inter
10:10.33
1
11
Groenewoud, Chantell
Unattached
10:12.69
2
8
Clark, Milly
Australia
10:13.73
1
9
Willemse, Lydia
Speed River Olym
10:15.61
1
10
Parker, Andrea
Rgf Sports
10:16.38
1
12
Bush, Nicole
New Balance
10:19.08
2
11
Macgregor, Meredith
Speed River Olym
10:21.08
1
12
Petrina, Leonora
Saucony
10:25.35
1
13
Wentz, Jacqui
Riadha
10:45.79
1
14
Rudkin, Jane
Bowerman Athleti
10:47.99
1
--
Bell, Rolanda
Tennessee AC
DNF
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
98369 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
314 shares:
USATF Los Angeles Grand Prix Distance Classic
,
adidas Legacy
,
adidas Raleigh
,
Asics
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for USATF Los Angeles Grand Prix Distance Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
1
2
2023
1
17
3
26
2022
1
31
7
2021
2
2020
1
2019
1
31
7
124
2018
1
33
6
132
2017
1
40
9
202
2016
1
66
10
179
2015
1
41
9
505
2014
1
46
10
132
2013
1
20
4
197
2012
1
82
7
252
2011
1
22
3
92
2010
1
20
3
57
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#oxy
#oxy-high
#performance
#occidental
#college